Sarachek: Schedule and Scores

See scores at www.macslive.com.

TOURNAMENT FORMAT AND SCHEDULE

Monday Schedule (3/19/18)

MAX STERN ATHLETIC CENTER

8:30 am: (Tier 4 First Place) Kohelet Yeshiva High School vs The Mesivta High School of Greater Philadelphia

10:00 am: (Tier 1 Third Place) SAR vs Magen David Yeshivah

11:30 am: (Tier 3 First Place) Robert M. Beren Academy vs The Marsha Stern Talmudical Academy

1:00 pm: (Tier 2 First Place) TABC vs Berman Hebrew Academy  

2:30 pm: (Tier 1 Championship) Shalhevet vs Valley Torah

 

SAR HIGH SCHOOL

9:00 am: (Tier 3 Third Place) Ida Crown Jewish Academy vs Fuchs Mizrachi School

10:30 am: (Tier 1 Fifth Place) DRS vs Hebrew Academy Miami (RASG)

 

SAR ACADEMY

9:00 am: (Tier 1 Seventh Place) The Frisch School vs YULA

10:30 am: (Tier 2 Third Place) HANC vs Katz Yeshiva High School

___________________

Sarachek Sunday Schedule (3/18/18)

MAX STERN ATHLETIC CENTER

9:00 am: (Tier 1 Consolation) The Frisch School vs Hebrew Academy Miami (RASG) 

10:30 am: (Tier 1 Consolation) DRS vs YULA

12:00 pm: (Tier 3 Semifinal) Robert M. Beren Academy vs Fuchs Mizrachi School

1:30 pm: (Tier 3 Semifinal) Ida Crown Jewish Academy vs The Marsha Stern Talmudical Academy

3:00 pm: (Tier 1 Semifinal) Valley Torah vs Magen David Yeshivah

4:30 pm: (Tier 1 Semifinal) Shalhevet vs SAR

6:00 pm: (Tier 2 Semifinal) HANC vs TABC

7:30 pm: (Tier 2 Semifinal) Berman Hebrew Academy vs Katz Yeshiva High School

9:00 pm: (Tier 4 Third Place) Farber Hebrew Day School vs Harkham GAON Academy

____________

Saturday Night Schedule (3/17/18)

MAX STERN ATHLETIC CENTER

9:15 pm: (Tier 4 Semifinal) The Mesivta High School of Greater Philadelphia vs Harkham GAON Academy

10:45 pm (Tier 4 Semifinal) Kohelet Yeshiva High School vs Farber Hebrew Day School

____________

Friday Schedule (3/16/18)

MAX STERN ATHLETIC CENTER 

8:30 am: (Tier 2 Qualifier) Ida Crown Jewish Academy vs Katz Yeshiva High School

10:00 am: (Tier 1 Quarterfinal) Magen David Yeshivah vs The Frisch School

11:30 am: (Tier 1 Quarterfinal) DRS vs SAR

1:00 pm: (Tier 1 Quarterfinal) Valley Torah vs Hebrew Academy Miami (RASG) 

2:30 pm: (Tier 1 Quarterfinal) Shalhevet vs YULA

 

SAR HIGH SCHOOL

10:00 am: (Tier 2 Qualifier) Robert M. Beren Academy vs Torah Academy of Bergen County

11:30 am: (Tier 2 Qualifier) HANC vs Fuchs Mizrachi School

1:00 pm: (Tier 2 Qualifier) Berman Hebrew Academy vs The Marsha Stern Talmudical Academy

_______________

Thursday Schedule (3/15/18)

MAX STERN ATHLETIC CENTER 

10:00 am - Katz Yeshiva High School vs Kohelet Yeshiva High School

11:30 am - The Mesivta High School of Greater Philadelphia vs Fuchs Mizrachi School

1:00 pm - Hebrew Academy Miami  vs Ida Crown Jewish Academy

2:30 pm - Torah Academy of Bergen County vs Harkham GAON Academy

4:00 pm - SAR High School vs Robert M. Beren Academy

5:30 pm - The Marsha Stern Talmudical Academy vs Farber Hebrew Day School

7:00 pm - Hebrew Academy of Nassau County vs Yeshiva University High School of Los Angeles

8:30 pm -The Frisch School vs Berman Hebrew Academy

 

WATCH GAMES AT THE MAX STERN ATHLETIC CENTER LIVE AT MACSLIVE.COM