• Events

  • Sarachek: 2014 Order of Finish and Awards

    1. YULA

    2. Frisch

    3. TABC

    4. HAFTR

    5. North Shore

    6. Yavneh Dallas

    7. MTA

    8. New Community Jewish

    9. Ida Crown

    10. Fuchs Mizrachi

    11. Maimonides

    12. Scheck Hillel

    13. Yeshiva Atlanta

    14. Kohelet

    15. Weinbaum 

    16. Melvin J. Berman

    17. Cooper Yeshiva

    18. Hyman Brand

    19. Southern California Yeshiva

    20. Block Yeshiva

    3-point Shootout runner- up - Ben Kaplan, Kohelet

    3-point Shootout Champ - Eli Well, Ida Crown

    ALL STARS

    Anshel Axelbaum, Block Yeshiva

    Gabe Berger, New Community Jewish

    Alex Froimzon, Scheck Hillel

    Gabe Goldstein, Cooper Yeshiva

    Joel Gutowitz, Hyman Brand

    Tyler Hod, Frisch

    Adam Karnett, Yavneh Dallas

    Elazar Kolom, Ida Crown

    Daniel Lasko, Weinbaum

    David Levieddin, Melvin J. Berman

    Marcus Loebenstein, SCY

    Avery Lubin, North Shore H

    Rami Pinchot, Ida Crown

    Dan Poleyeff, TABC

    Alec Schonfeld, HAFTR

    Aaron Simmens, Kohelet

    David Spero, Fuchs Mizrachi

    Ezra Teichman, MTA

    Benny Tuchman, Frisch

    Josh Weissman, Yeshiva Atlanta

    Eli Winton, Maimonides

     

    TIER IV MVP - Bryan Itkowitz, Cooper Yeshiva

    TIER III MVP - Myles Ratner, Yeshiva Atlanta

    TIER II MVP - Kevin Bokor, Ida Crown

     

    2nd TEAM ALL TOURNAMENT

    Ari Bar-Shain, Fuchs Mizrachi

    Edan Evenhaim, New Community Jewish

    Yoni Klausner, Maimonides

    Eli Lipner, MTA

    Josh Stern, Melvin J. Berman

     

    1st TEAM ALL TOURNAMENT

    Justin Hod, Frisch

    Menachem Solomon, YULA

    Daniel Tzion, YULA

    Michael Zborowski, North Shore

    Yehoshua Zirman, TABC

     

    TOURNAMENT MVP

    Jojo Himmelman, YULA

     

    Top Scoring Games

    35, Yoni Klausner, Maimonides vs. Scheck Hillel

    27, Yehoshua Zirman, TABC vs. Scheck Hillel

    26, Eli Lipner, MTA vs. Ida Crown

    26, Yoni Klausner, Maimonides vs. Frisch

    25, Michael Zborowski, North Shore vs. Yavneh Dallas

    25, Bryan Itkowitz, Cooper Yeshiva vs. Hyman Brand

     

    Top Scoring Averages

    Bryan Itkowitz, Cooper Yeshiva, 21.7 points per game

    Yoni Klausner, Maimonides, 20.8 points per game

    Aaron Simmens, Kohelet, 18.5 points per game

    Michael Zborowski, North Shore, 17.3 points per game

    Josh Stern, Melvin J. Berman, 16.8 points per game

     

     

Yeshiva University
500 West 185th Street
New York, NY 10033
212.960.5400

Connect With YU